MOLEPO TRADITIONAL DANCE
COOPERATIVE LIMITED
MMINO WA SETŠO |  AFRICAN MUSICOLOGY
Home Management Links Vacancies Media Contact Us

PRIVACY POLICY





Last updated: 31 March 2017


Mahlokediala Fashion Boutique is a division of Molepo Traditional Dance, and both own and operate the website http://www.molepotraditionaldance.com. This page informs you of our policy regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the afore-mentioned website. Our policy is guided by the South African Protection of Personal Information (POPI) Act 4 of 2013.


We use your personal information only for providing you with updates. Also, your personal information is used to improve the site.

By using the site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.


Information collection and use

While using our site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personal identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personal identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name (“Personal Information”).


Log data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our site (“Log Data)”.


This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analystics that collect, monitor and analyse this,


Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that is related to the operations of our parent body and its divisions. This is done through email marketing using the email address you provided us with.


Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you don’t accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our site.


Security

The security of your Personal Information is very important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage, is 1000% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.


Changes to the policy

This Privacy policy is effective from 04 April 2017 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.


We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on our website will constitute your acknowledgement of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.


If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.


Contact us

If you any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.


ORGANISATION

How it started

BBEE

Contact us

Join the MTDFamily



LEGAL

Privacy policy

Refunds & returns policy

Shipping policy




CUSTOMER SERVICE

Order form

Payment methods




FOLLOW US: